About Me

Real Name: Craig Smith

Nickname: Coby

Age: 17

Date of Birth: 16th March 1984

Gender: Male

Star Sign: Pisces

Height: 5' 10"

Hair Colour: Cosmic Blue (Naturally Brown)

Eye Colour: Green

Where I Live: Darlington, North East England (Shit Hole)

People Say I Look Like: Coby Dick (Papa Roach), Mark (Blink 182)

Favorite Insult: Fudge Packer

Favorite Words: Bla, Moo, Rah, Biff, Turnip (dont ask me why)

Favorite Phrase: I Hate Myself And Want To Die - Kurt Cobain

Favorite Females: Tobey Torres, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Katie Holmes, Alyson Hannigan

If I Could Meet One Person Who Is Dead It Would Be: Kurt Cobain (20th Feb 1967 - 5th April 1994)

If I Could Meet One Person Who Is Alive It Would Be: Dani Filth

Favorite Types Of Music: Grunge, Death Metal

Favorite Bands: Nirvana, Dark Funeral, Raventhrone, Eternal Dirge, American Head Charge, Cannibal Corpse, Graveworm, Dimmu Borgir, Papa Roach, Etheral, Korn, Nile, Anal Cunt, Altar, Biohazard, Cradle Of Filth, Marilyn Manson, Adema, Burzum, System Of A Down, Deftones, Fr(8), My Dying Bride, Napalm Death, Nemain, Moonspell, Death, Assert, Emperor, Lost Prophets, Green Day, Static-X, Slipknot, Taproot, Nile, Spineshank, Soulfly, Metallica, Iron Maiden, Rammstein, ACDC, Rob Zombie, Dark Tranquility, Vision Of Disorder, Payable On Death, DarkThrone, In Flames, Raging Speedhorn, Morbid Angel, Pantera, Coal Chamber, Slaves On Dope, Godsmack, Sunna, Placebo, Fear Factory, One Minute Silence, A Perfect Circle, Rage Against The Machine, Foo Fighters, Sepultura, Staind, Mudvayne, Frozen Shadows, Orgy, Dope, Disturbed

Favorite Songs: Graveworm - Fear Of The Dark (Iron Madien Cover), Nirvana - Lithium, American Head Charge - Seamless, ACDC - Back In Black, Altar - God Damn You, Cradle Of Filth - Beneath The Howling Stars, Dark Funeral - The Secrets Of The Black Arts, Dope - You Spin Me Right Round, Godsmack - Time Bomb, Iron Maiden - The Number Of The Beast, Nirvana - Heart Shaped Box, Orgy - Blue Monday, Rammstein - Links 2 3 4, Rob Zombie - Living Dead Girl, Sepultura - Roots Bloody Roots

Favorite Music Videos: Blur - Coffee & TV, Raging Speedhorn - Thumper

Instruments I Play: Fred The Guitar

Hobbies/Interests: HTML And JAVA, MSN Messenger, Playing My Guitar, Tribal Error (my band), Music, Being Psychopathic

Favorite Comedian: Dom Jolly, Johnny Knoxville, Tom Green

Favorite Films: Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back, American Pie 1&2, The Matrix, Sleepy Hollow, Monty Python - The Holy Grail, Detroit Rock City, Mission Impossible 2, Scary Movie, Happy Gilmore, Austin Powers 1&2, Scream 1, Final Destination, House On Haunted Hill, Go, Hannibal, Monty Python - The Life Of Brian

Favorite TV Channel: MTV 2, Kerrang

Favorite TV Program: Jackass, So Graham Norton, Trigger Happy TV, The Simpsons

Favorite Radio Stations: XFM, Kerrang

Favorite Book: 'Heavier Than Heaven' by Charles R Cross

Favorite Magazine: Kerrang

Favorite Clothes Shop: Probe, Rack And Rail, Guru, Attitude

Favorite Music Shop: HMV

Favorite Colour: Black

Bad Habits: Biting My Nails, Laughing At Sick Things

Biggest Hate: Pop Music, Townies

Email: cradle_of_filth_munkey@hotmail.com

MSN Messenger: cradle_of_filth_munkey@hotmail.com

Yahoo Messenger: craig_smith2k

My Other Websites: Utter Bollocks | Tribal Error

Pictures

Nirvanaway bannerXchange
Nirvanaway bannerXchange